PA State Archives Hours, Directions, & Fees Research Topics Finding Aids for Collections Land Records

 

 

 



Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission
Bureau of Archives and History
Pennsylvania State Archives


RG-43

Records of the DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES

Container Listings


{series #43.35}
accessions: #948, #1031, #1125, #1232, #1381, #1420, #1467, #1517, #1586, #1664, #1852, #2077, #2129, #2221, #2265, #2325, #2435 

RG-43

Records of the Department of Environmental Resources
Environmental Hearing Board



ENVIRONMENTAL HEARING BOARD ADJUDICATIONS, 1971-1985. (322 cartons, 1 box)

Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 211 1972-1980 211     16 812
             
Pennsylvania Power Company 1972 211 72-428-C 1 16 812
Westwyk, Inc. 1979 211 79-179-W 1 16 812
Township of Salisbury 1980 211 80-118-W 1 16 812
Charles J. Bonzer 1980 211 80-133-B 1 16 812
Reese Brothers Coal and Clay Company 1979 211 79-076-W 1 16 812
Pleasant Hills Authority 1980 211 80-142-W 1 16 812
E. Arthur Thompson, et. al. 1979 211 79-185-B 5 16 812
Agnes and Charles Messina 1972 211 72-142-W 2 16 812
             
carton 212 1973 212     2 178
             
Crucible, Inc. 1973 212 73-342-B 14 2 178
             
carton 213 1976-1980 213     2 179
             
Anthony Marques 1980 213 80-171-W 1 2 179
E. L. Payer, et. al. 1979 213 79-052-W 1 2 179
Dupont Borough, et. al. 1980 213 80-170-W 1 2 179
Delmar Coward, et. al. 1976 213 76-148-B 1 2 179
American Reserve Insurance Company 1979 213 79-026-H 1 2 179
Jerry L. Long and Mary M. Long 1980 213 80-067-H 1 2 179
H. Leroy Beaver, Jr., Reclamation Resources, Inc. 1980 213 80-153-W 1 2 179
General Investment and Development Co., Inc. 1980 213 80-215-W 1 2 179
Evalyn R. Brill 1980 213 80-081-W 2 2 179
Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc. 1979 213 79-125-W 1 2 179
Addison Township, et. al. 1978 213 78-066-B 1 2 179
             
carton 214 1978-1980 214     2 180
             
Rockwood Insurance Company 1978 214 78-166-S 6 2 180
Reactive Metals and Alloys Corporation 1979 214 79-055-W 2 2 180
Pennsylvania Electric Company 1980 214 80-086-B 2 2 180
Leon S. Kulp 1980 214 80-024-W 1 2 180
Walter Minor, Jr. 1980 214 80-219-W 1 2 180
             
carton 215 1976-1981 215     17 291
             
Township of Wilkins 1976 215 76-167-H 4 17 291
Juniata County Agricultural Society 1980 215 80-198-W 1 17 291
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1979 215 79-006-B 1 17 291
Donsco Incorporated 1980 215 80-221-W 1 17 291
Dudley's Pub 1980 215 80-226-W 1 17 291
James Noerr 1981 215 81-005-W 1 17 291
Jay-Bee Oil & Gas Company 1979 215 79-197-W 1 17 291
Thermal Processing, Inc. 1979 215 79-126-W 1 17 291
Borough of Red Lion 1979 215 79-140-W 2 17 291
Laflin Borough 1981 215 81-023-W 1 17 291
Furguson Township 1980 215 80-109-H 2 17 291
             
carton 216 1978-1981 216     17 292
             
Abington Township 1978 216 78-012-S 3 17 292
Abington Township 1978 216 78-012-D 2 17 292
Helen Mining Company 1978 216 78-036-B 7 17 292
Donald E. Bower 1979 216 79-171-W 1 17 292
Waylite Company, a division of Sheridan Corporation 1980 216 80-011-W 1 17 292
Spec Coals, Inc. 1980 216 80-135-H 1 17 292
Sisitki Coal Company 1981 216 81-012-W 1 17 292
             
carton 217 1977-1980 217     17 293
             
Barnes & Tucker 1980 217 80-163-B 1 17 293
Consolidated Rail Corporation 1980 217 80-179-W 1 17 293
Board of Supervisors of Solebury Township 1980 217 80-183-W 3 17 293
R. Czambel, Sr. 1980 217 80-152-G 5 17 293
Bedminster Township 1977 217 77-101-D 1 17 293
Hudson Oil Refining Corporation 1980 217 80-151-H 1 17 293
King Coal Company 1980 217 80-157-B 1 17 293
Thomas J. Martin 1980 217 80-037-B 2 17 293
             
carton 218 1977-1981 218     17 294
             
Barnaby Ruhe 1979 218 79-041-W 1 17 294
Albert M. Comly and Elizabeth H. Steele 1980 218 80-160-H 5 17 294
Standard Steel Division 1978 218 78-143-B 1 17 294
Wood Township 1981 218 81-063-W 1 17 294
Walter Ressler 1981 218 81-039-H 1 17 294
Toro Development Company 1981 218 81-034-H 2 17 294
Babcock and Wilcox Company 1977 218 77-156-B 1 17 294
             
carton 219 1976-1981 219     17 295
             
Environmental Mining Company, Inc. 1976 219 76-097-H 6 17 295
A. Deluca & Sons, Inc. 1979 219 79-139-H 1 17 295
Borough of Plum 1981 219 81-035-H 1 17 295
Lucas Coal Company 1981 219 81-057-H 1 17 295
Elizabeth H. Steele, et. al. 1978 219 78-007-W 1 17 295
Martin L. Bearer, dba North Cambria Fuel Company 1979 219 79-046-W 1 17 295
Fossil Fuels, Inc. 1980 219 80-222-H 3 17 295
Former Shareholders of Brook Valley Coal Company, Inc. 1980 219 80-195-H 2 17 295
Former Shareholders of Brook Valley Coal Company, Inc. 1981 219 81-010-H 1 17 295
Brenneman Builders, Inc. 1981 219 81-079-W 1 17 295
             
Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 220 1979-1980 220     17 296
             
Toby Creek Watershed Association, Inc. 1980 220 80-061-H 5 17 296
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Abraham 1979 220 79-170-B 8 17 296
             
carton 221 1975-1977 221     17 297
             
United States Steel Corporation 1975 221 75-205-D 11 17 297
Kerry Coal Company 1977 221 77-083-B 3 17 297
             
carton 222 1975-1981 222     17 298
             
Bender's Mobile Home Park 1981 222 81-016-W 1 17 298
William V. Milesky 1981 222 81-027-H 2 17 298
Algore J. Ditullio 1980 222 80-158-W 1 17 298
Rush Coal Company, Inc. 1981 222 81-089-H 1 17 298
Lawrence Coal Company 1981 222 81-031-H 8 17 298
Lynn Township Municipal Authority 1981 222 81-068-W 1 17 298
George W. Yeagle 1981 222 81-071-W 1 17 298
Emerald Energy Enterprises, Inc. 1981 222 81-025-H 1 17 298
Harold F. Jennings 1981 222 81-054-W 1 17 298
Gulf Oil Company 1975 222 75-266-D 2 17 298
Glacial Ministerals, Inc. 1981 222 81-056-W 1 17 298
West Nantmeal Township, et. al. 1980 222 80-157-W 1 17 298
John P. Percival 1979 222 79-198-W 1 17 298
Pennsylvania Power and Light Company 1980 222 80-199-H 1 17 298
Martin L. Erdley 1981 222 81-065-H 1 17 298
Harmon Coal Company 1981 222 81-077-W 1 17 298
D. E. Smith, Inc. 1980 222 80-216-W 1 17 298
Borough of Berwick 1979 222 79-120-W 1 17 298
Normal Feinberg, et. al. 1980 222 80-020-W 1 17 298
             
carton 223 1979-1981 223     17 299
             
Thornbury Township 1981 223 81-028-W 1 17 299
McDonald Plating, Inc. and Gina M. Romani 1979 223 79-086-H 1 17 299
Upper Moreland-Hatboro Joint Sewer Authority 1980 223 80-167-W 1 17 299
Upper Moreland-Hatboro Joint Sewer Authority 1980 223 80-168-W 1 17 299
Ace Drilling Coal Company 1980 223 80-189-B 1 17 299
MNJ Community Services Foundation 1981 223 81-132-H 1 17 299
Newberry Township Board of Supervisors 1981 223 81-044-W 2 17 299
John and Helen Kutchmanich 1981 223 81-113-W 1 17 299
Lansford-Coaldale Joint Water Authority 1980 223 80-162-W 1 17 299
Mauersberg Coal Company 1980 223 80-267-H 26 17 299
             
carton 224 1980 224     17 300
             
Township of Middle Paxton, et. Aal. 1980 224 80-127-W 10 17 300
             
carton 225 1980 225     17 301
             
Township of Middle Paxton, et. Aal. 1980 225 80-127-W 13 17 301
             
carton 226 1980-1981 226     17 302
             
J. P. Mascaro and Sons, Inc. 1981 226 81-076-W 1 17 302
Brockway Glass Company, Inc. 1981 226 81-125-H 1 17 302
Charles E. Perkins 1981 226 81-002-W 1 17 302
Darmac Coal Company, Inc. 1981 226 81-106-H 1 17 302
James R.Sable 1981 226 81-070-H 1 17 302
Township of Middle Paxton, et. al. 1980 226 80-127-W 11 17 302
             
carton 227 1978-1981 227     17 303
             
Perry Brothers Coal Company 1981 227 81-137-H 1 17 303
Centre Fuel and Minerals 1980 227 80-130-H 1 17 303
Transamerica Insurance Company 1980 227 80-083-H 1 17 303
The Travelers Indemnity Company 1978 227 78-158-H 1 17 303
The Travelers Indemnity Company 1978 227 78-159-H 1 17 303
The Travelers Indemnity Company 1978 227 78-160-H 1 17 303
The Travelers Indemnity Company 1978 227 78-161-H 1 17 303
Utilco, Inc. 1979 227 79-102-H 1 17 303
Allegheny County Sanitary Authority 1981 227 81-158-H 1 17 303
County of Northumberland 1981 227 81-162 1 17 303
Duquesne Light Company 1981 227 81-007-W 1 17 303
King Coal Company 1980 227 80-177-B 1 17 303
King Coal Company 1980 227 80-159-B 1 17 303
David A. Swinehart 1980 227 80-014-W 2 17 303
Joseph Miesko, Jr. 1980 227 80-292-M 2 17 303
Toro Development Company 1980 227 80-186-H 1 17 303
Township of Concord 1980 227 80-157-H 1 17 303
             
carton 228 1972-1980 228     17 304
             
Southampton Township 1978 228 78-076-W 1 17 304
Highway Auto Service 1979 228 79-114-W 4 17 304
Borough of Mount Union and Mount Union Municipal Authority 1972 228 72-280 1 17 304
Nazareth Sewerage Company 1972 228 72-413 1 17 304
Zacherl Coal Company 1980 228 80-227-H 40 17 304
             
carton 229 1978-1981 229     17 305
             
Dover Township Board of Supervisors, et. al. 1978 229 78-090-W 6 17 305
Annville Township Sewer Authority 1980 229 80-064-W 1 17 305
Reese Brothers Coal and Clay Company 1979 229 79-076-W 4 17 305
John W. Hicks 1981 229 81-011-M 1 17 305
K & J Coal Company, Inc. 1981 229 81-069-H 1 17 305
North and South Shenango Joint Municipal Authority 1981 229 81-098-W 1 17 305
Crucible, Inc. 1981 229 81-173-H 1 17 305
H & G Coal and Clay Company 1981 229 81-075-H 1 17 305
Mathies Coal Company 1981 229 81-140-H 1 17 305
Penn West Cement Company, Inc. 1981 229 81-165-M 1 17 305
Rico, Inc. and McDonald's Corporation 1981 229 81-104-H 3 17 305
             
Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 230 1978 230     17 306
             
Daset Mining Corporation 1978 230 78-102-B 9 17 306
             
carton 231 1978 231     17 307
             
Daset Mining Corporation 1978 231 78-102-B 9 17 307
             
carton 232 1977 232     17 308
             
Medusa Corporation 1977 232 77-097-W 23 17 308
             
carton 233 1978-1981 233     2 153
             
Daset Mining Corporation 1978 233 78-102-B 5 2 153
George W. Yeagle 1981 233 81-094-W 1 2 153
Annville Township Authority 1981 233 81-169-H 1 2 153
Adam Greece, dba Cherry Run Fuel Company 1979 233 79-149-B 4 2 153
Hurst Development Corporation 1981 233 81-033-W 1 2 153
Lancaster Metals Science Corporation 1981 233 81-182-M 1 2 153
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Wyeth and the Mill, Inc. 1981 233 81-131-H 1 2 153
Saegertown Manufacturing Company 1981 233 81-159-H 1 2 153
             
carton 234 1979-1982 234     2 183
             
Toro Development Companhy 1980 234 80-100-H 1 2 183
Transamerica Insurance Company, et. al. 1980 234 80-202-H 6 2 183
Indian Head Coal Company 1981 234 81-163-H 1 2 183
Eltra Corporation, Stanley G. Flagg Division 1981 234 81-112-W 1 2 183
Philadelphia Electric Company 1982 234 82-010-M 1 2 183
Interstate Travellers Services, Inc. 1979 234 79-158-W 7 2 183
             
carton 235 1977-1979 235     2 182
             
Interstate Travellers Services, Inc. 1979 235 79-158-W 5 2 182
Western Pennsylvania Water Company 1978 235 78-032-B 1 2 182
Medusa Corporation 1977 235 77-097-W 9 2 182
             
carton 236 1977 236     17 312
             
Medusa Corporation 1977 236 77-097-W 17 17 312
             
carton 237 1977 237     17 313
             
Medusa Corporation 1977 237 77-097-W 18 17 313
             
carton 238 1978 238     17 314
             
Newlin Township 1978 238 78-127-D 16 17 314
             
carton 239 1975-1982 239     17 315
             
American Insurance and Fireman's Fund Insurance 1981 239 81-040-H 8 17 315
Washington Acres Community Association 1981 239 81-048-W 1 17 315
Amso Division of Union Oil Company 1975 239 75-258-H 1 17 315
Cambria Coal Company 1982 239 82-109-H 1 17 315
Allen Leadbetter dba Leadbetter Coal Company 1980 239 80-085-H 2 17 315
Ancient Sun, Inc. 1980 239 80-136-H 1 17 315
Ernest C. Dean Contractors, Inc. 1979 239 79-203-H 1 17 315
Swistock Associates Coal Corporation 1980 239 80-027-H 1 17 315
Armond Fabri, et. al. 1979 239 79-143-W 1 17 315
             
Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 240 1975-1982 240     17 316
             
Beaver Construction Company, Inc. 1980 240 80-173-W 1 17 316
National Mines Corporation 1979 240 79-196-B 1 17 316
Wheeling-Pittsburgh Steel Corporation 1975 240 75-100-W 1 17 316
Gambone Brothers Development Company 1980 240 80-174-W 1 17 316
Trout Unlimited, Allegheny Mountain Chapter 1982 240 82-166-H 3 17 316
Laurel Ridge Coal Company 1979 240 79-056-H 1 17 316
Chutz Coal Company 1979 240 79-007-H 1 17 316
Balke Becker, Jr. 1979 240 79-047-B 2 17 316
Duco Enterprises, Inc. 1979 240 79-129-B 1 17 316
Clarion Fossil Fules 1979 240 79-127-B 1 17 316
David B. Wasson 1979 240 79-080-B 1 17 316
Marjol Battery and Equipment Company, Inc. 1980 240 80-066-W 2 17 316
             
carton 241 1977-1981 241     17 317
             
Washington Township Municipal Authority 1977 241 77-058-W 1 17 317
F. E. Gregory & Sons, Inc. 1979 241 79-138-W 1 17 317
D. A. Behrens Enterprises, Inc. 1980 241 80-111-H 2 17 317
Wellsboro Municipal Authority 1979 241 79-181-W 1 17 317
Mifflin County School District 1981 241 79-165-M 1 17 317
Ouch, Inc. 1981 241 81-190-H 1 17 317
Greater Johnstown Water Authority 1980 241 80-131-M 1 17 317
Reading Anthracite Company 1981 241 81-059-H 1 17 317
East Side Landfill Authority 1981 241 81-209-M 1 17 317
Love Northeast, Inc. 1980 241 80-038-M 1 17 317
Latimer Brothers 1980 241 80-137-B 1 17 317
Conversion Systems, Inc. 1981 241 81-183-H 1 17 317
George Campbell, et. al. 1981 241 81-164-H 1 17 317
Sherralou Resources, Inc. 1981 241 81-208-G 1 17 317
Supervisors of West Rockhill Township 1981 241 81-139-H 1 17 317
H & D Coal Company 1981 241 81-152-H 2 17 317
International Fidelity Insurance Company 1980 241 80-217-H 1 17 317
             
carton 242 1976-1982 242     17 318
             
Mobil Pipe Line Company 1976 242 76-044-W 7 17 318
Mele Construction Company, Inc., Mobil Pipe Line Company, et. al. 1976 242 76-044-W 1 17 318
Borough of Mercer 1979 242 79-070-W 4 17 318
Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc. 1979 242 79-124-H 1 17 318
Township of East Union 1979 242 79-117-W 1 17 318
Biehn Construction Company, Inc. 1981 242 81-124-H 1 17 318
J & P Mining Company 1981 242 81-170-M 1 17 318
Clyde A. Todd 1982 242 82-022-M 1 17 318
             
carton 243 1978-1982 243     17 319
             
Mauersberg Coal Company 1980 243 80-212-H 1 17 319
Canterbury Coal Company 1982 243 82-070-G 1 17 319
Heleva Landfill, Inc. 1980 243 80-220-W 1 17 319
Juniata County Municipal Authority 1982 243 82-020-H 1 17 319
Transamerica Insurance Company 1980 243 80-062-H 1 17 319
Jones & Laughlin Steel Corporation 1982 243 82-082-G 1 17 319
Central Pennsylvania Coal Company, Inc. 1981 243 81-178-H 1 17 319
Spotlight Coal Company 1979 243 79-191-B 1 17 319
Schuylkill Contracting Company 1982 243 82-001-M 3 17 319
Weiss Brothers Construction Company, Inc. 1982 243 82-003-G 1 17 319
Perry Brothers Coal Company 1981 243 81-192-G 1 17 319
Perry Brothers Coal Company 1981 243 81-186-G 1 17 319
Sky Haven Coal Company 1980 243 80-126-M 1 17 319
Neshaminy Water Resources Authority 1978 243 78-154-H 1 17 319
Delaware Unlimited, Inc. and Val Sigstedt 1981 243 81-148-H 1 17 319
Warren, YMCA 1982 243 82-012-G 1 17 319
Charles R. Mengel, P. E. 1982 243 82-016-H 1 17 319
Stanley J. Pollick 1981 243 81-129-H 1 17 319
C & K Coal Company 1981 243 81-049-H 5 17 319
             
carton 244 1980-1981 244     17 320
             
G.E. Landfill Opposition Committee 1980 244 80-141-S 5 17 320
Apollo Corporation 1981 244 81-130-G 2 17 320
             
carton 245 1980-1982 245     17 321
             
Antrim Mining, Inc. 1980 245 80-017-H 1 17 321
United States Steel Corporation 1982 245 82-074-G 1 17 321
United States Steel Corporation 1982 245 82-077-G 1 17 321
Beltrami Enterprises, Inc. and Lucky Strike Coal Corporation 1982 245 82-023-M 1 17 321
Harry G. Sheesley and Alma Jean Sheesley 1981 245 81-061-H 4 17 321
Swatara Contractors, Inc. 1981 245 81-037-H 3 17 321
             
carton 246 1980-1982 246     17 322
             
North Strabane Township 1981 246 81-095-H 4 17 322
S. S. Fisher Steel Corporation 1982 246 82-037-M 1 17 322
Lady Jane Collieries 1982 246 82-076-G 1 17 322
Tunnelton Mining Company 1982 246 82-075-G 1 17 322
Lor Can, Inc. 1981 246 81-111-M 1 17 322
City of Lock Haven 1981 246 81-004-W 1 17 322
Mays Corporation 1982 246 82-021-H 1 17 322
Pennsylvania Power and Light Company 1981 246 81-202-H 1 17 322
Paul C., William W., and John A. Bentley 1980 246 80-183-M 1 17 322
Hudson Oil Refining Corporation 1980 246 80-201-H 1 17 322
Bortz Coal Company 1980 246 80-191-H 1 17 322
Jones & Laughlin Steel Corporation 1981 246 81-055-W 1 17 322
Howard W. Minnich, et. al. 1982 246 82-062-H 1 17 322
Samuel Hostetler 1982 246 82-024-G 1 17 322
Roger E. Gerhart, Inc. 1980 246 80-185-G 1 17 322
Andrew Pollock 1981 246 81-200-G 1 17 322
             
carton 247 1980-1982 247     17 323
             
Howard W. Minnich 1982 247 82-047-H 1 17 323
Inland Steel Coal Company 1982 247 82-083-G 1 17 323
Twilight Industries 1982 247 82-029-G 1 17 323
Alvin A. Schlabach - Summit Coal Company 1981 247 81-171-H 1 17 323
Royal Indemnity Company 1980 247 80-218-H 1 17 323
Edward J. and Bernice Elersic, et. al. 1981 247 82-111-H 1 17 323
Sugarhill Limestone Company 1982 247 81-197-H 1 17 323
Ace Liquid Waste Haulers, Inc. 1982 247 82-041-M 1 17 323
Peabody Clean Industry 1982 247 82-031-M 1 17 323
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 247 82-051-G 1 17 323
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 247 82-050-G 1 17 323
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 247 82-053-G 1 17 323
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 247 82-040-G 1 17 323
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 247 82-052-G 1 17 323
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 247 82-054-G 1 17 323
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 247 82-055-G 1 17 323
Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal Company 1982 247 82-049-G 1 17 323
Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal Company 1982 247 82-060-G 1 17 323
Gateway Coal Company 1982 247 82-056-G 1 17 323
Duquesne Light Company 1982 247 82-114-G 1 17 323
Jeannette Sheet Glass Corporation 1982 247 82-097-G 1 17 323
Robert J. Johnson 1982 247 82-008-M 1 17 323
Board of Supervisors of Springfield Township 1980 247 80-019-W 1 17 323
Chippewa Township Sanitary Authority 1981 247 81-115-M 2 17 323
             
carton 248 1980-1982 248     17 324
             
Airco Speer Carbon-Graphite 1980 248 80-213-W 1 17 324
Knickerbocker Sanitary Land Fill 1980 248 80-192-W 1 17 324
Soveriegn Sanitation, Inc. 1982 248 82-069-M 1 17 324
Variety Amusements, Inc. 1982 248 82-101-H 1 17 324
Preserve our Environment Northern Butler County 1982 248 82-033-H 1 17 324
Corning Glass Works and R. S. Carlin, Inc. 1980 248 80-120-W 1 17 324
Timothy and Merle Keister 1981 248 81-206-G 1 17 324
Helvetia Coal Company, et. al. 1982 248 82-025-C 6 17 324
Melvin D. Reiner 1981 248 81-133-G 7 17 324
             
carton 249 1977-1982 249     17 325
             
E. C. Wideman, Oak Lake Village 1981 249 81-026-W 1 17 325
Mays Corporation 1982 249 82-088-M 1 17 325
Howard W. Minnich and Thomas M. Morrow 1982 249 82-078-H 1 17 325
Ned A. Rettew, et. al. 1981 249 81-189-H 1 17 325
Magnum Materials, Inc. 1982 249 82-152-G 1 17 325
Allegheny County Sanitary Authority 1982 249 82-189-H 1 17 325
Roger E. Gerhart and Gerhart Road Materials, Inc. 1982 249 82-093-H 1 17 325
Marsolino Coal and Coke, Inc. 1981 249 81-200-H 1 17 325
Northampton Municipal Authority 1977 249 77-211-M 1 17 325
Ambrosia Coal and Construction Company 1982 249 82-096-H 1 17 325
AL Hamilton Contracting Company 1981 249 81-193-H 1 17 325
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Boice, et. al. 1981 249 81-126-H 1 17 325
Herbert R. Imbt, Inc. 1982 249 82-019-G 1 17 325
Tri-County Industries, Inc. 1981 249 81-128-G 1 17 325
West Chester Area Municipal Authority 1982 249 82-108-M 1 17 325
Tri-County Industries, Inc. 1982 249 82-002-H 3 17 325
Howard W. Minnich and Thomas M. Morrow 1982 249 82-113-H 1 17 325
             
Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 250 1981-1982 250     17 326
             
Donald T. Cooper 1981 250 81-032-G 8 17 326
Globe Disposal Company, Inc., et. al. 1982 250 82-091-M 1 17 326
Washington Run Water Works 1981 250 81-177-H 1 17 326
A.H.R.S. Coal Corporation and Catch 40 Systems, Inc. 1982 250 82-107-G 1 17 326
Bayard L. Taylor 1982 250 82-036-M 1 17 326
Maud Mining Company 1982 250 82-131-G 1 17 326
High Energy Corporation 1982 250 82-110-M 1 17 326
National Fuel Gas Supply Corporation 1981 250 81-099-W 1 17 326
Perry Brothers Coal Corporation 1982 250 82-011-H 1 17 326
Township of Harrison 1982 250 82-092-G 1 17 326
             
carton 251 1979-1982 251     17 327
             
Township of Harrison 1982 251 82-170-G 1 17 327
Perry Brothers Coal Company 1982 251 82-122-H 1 17 327
Grave Resource Management 1981 251 81-199-M 1 17 327
Austin Powder Company and David W. Samsel 1982 251 82-063-H 1 17 327
Vik-kel Corporation 1982 251 82-200-H 1 17 327
Montage, Inc. for and on behalf of the County of Lackawanna 1981 251 81-161-M 1 17 327
Gallagher Coal Company 1982 251 82-232-H 1 17 327
Maxwell Smartwood and Concerned Citizens of Falls Township 1979 251 79-068-W 8 17 327
Toro Development Company 1978 251 78-085-B 5 17 327
John R. Campbell, Sr. 1982 251 82-112-M 1 17 327
Thomas A. Fello Coal Company 1982 251 82-199-G 1 17 327
H & G Coal and Clay Company, Inc. 1981 251 81-029-G 1 17 327
             
carton 252 1978-1982 252     17 328
             
Board of Supervisors Township of Center 1982 252 82-278-H 1 17 328
High Energy Corporation 1982 252 82-188-M 1 17 328
United States Paper Mills, Inc. et. al. 1981 252 81-180-H 1 17 328
Shippingport Sand and Gravel Company 1982 252 82-151-H 1 17 328
Pennsylvania Electric Company 1982 252 82-129-G 1 17 328
Pennsylvania Electric Company 1982 252 82-130-G 1 17 328
Claude Dean Luzier 1982 252 82-204-H 1 17 328
Perry Brothers Coal Company 1982 252 82-014-H 1 17 328
Henry Coal Company 1981 252 81-105-W 1 17 328
R.E.M. Coal Company 1982 252 82-087-G 1 17 328
Duquesne Light Company 1982 252 82-128-H 1 17 328
Mr. and Mrs. William Bucholz 1982 252 82-233-G 1 17 328
Domino Salvage, Inc. et. al. 1982 252 82-255-H 1 17 328
C & M Transfer Company, Inc. 1982 252 82-271-M 1 17 328
Sjoseph Tedesco 1982 252 82-234-H 1 17 328
Stout Coal Company, Inc. 1981 252 81-166-G 1 17 328
Bradford Coal Company, Inc. 1982 252 82-105-H 1 17 328
A. H. Grove & Sons, Inc. 1979 252 79-205-W 2 17 328
Milan Melvin Sabock and Concerned Citizens of Garlow Heights 1978 252 78-085-B 5 17 328
             
carton 253 1978-1982 253     17 329
             
Doraville Enterprises 1979 253 79-002-B 4 17 329
John Timko 1978 253 78-126-B 1 17 329
Marvin Jonas, Inc. 1982 253 82-197-M 1 17 329
Ted Wolf 1982 253 82-282-M 1 17 329
Affiliated Food Distributors 1982 253 82-250-M 1 17 329
Baker Coal Company 1982 253 82-147-H 1 17 329
Warner Company 1979 253 79-177-W 1 17 329
City of New Castle 1982 253 82-270-G 1 17 329
Edward L. Croftcheck 1982 253 82-262-G 1 17 329
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Fulton 1982 253 82-246-G 1 17 329
Mount Sterling Minerals, Inc 1982 253 82-144-G 1 17 329
Harry D. Miller 1981 253 81-091-W 1 17 329
C. Donald Cox 1981 253 81-083-H 2 17 329
             
carton 254 1977-1983 254     2 172
             
Edward L. Croftcheck 1982 254 82-279-M 1 2 172
Borough of Birdsboro 1983 254 83-011-H 1 2 172
Union Township Board of Supervisors 1983 254 83-012-H 1 2 172
Western Pennsylvania Water Company 1981 254 81-210-H 6 2 172
U.S. Steel Mining Company, Inc. 1982 254 82-249-G 1 2 172
Redevelopment Authority of the City of Philadelphia 1982 254 82-288-M 1 2 172
Township of Conoy 1982 254 82-124-H 1 2 172
A & R. Nissley, Inc. 1982 254 82-119-H 1 2 172
Mr. and Mrs. Warren S. Aungst, Jr. 1982 254 82-118-H 1 2 172
Township of West Donegal 1982 254 82-115-H 1 2 172
Hatfield Township Municipal Authority, et. al. 1982 254 82-081-M 3 2 172
Upper Montgomery Joint Authority 1977 254 77-195-H 1 2 172
East Allen Coal Company 1982 254 82-145-G 1 2 172
Stephen Luhrs, et. al. 1982 254 82-231-H 1 2 172
North Star Coal Company 1982 254 82-134-G 1 2 172
Ralph D. Kish 1982 254 82-253-G 1 2 172
             
carton 255 1979-1983 255     2 152
             
Hansen Engineering, Inc. 1982 255 82-120-G 1 2 152
George and Barbara Capwell 1983 255 83-019-M 1 2 152
Brook Haven Borough-Southwest Delaware County Municipal Authority 1980 255 80-209-W 1 2 152
The Yogurt Factorie, Inc. 1979 255 79-129-W 1 2 152
Christine L. and Kenneth H. Zirkle 1979 255 79-172-W 1 2 152
J. Morton and Dorothy B. Cameron 1979 255 79-085-W 1 2 152
County of Delaware 1980 255 80-093-W 1 2 152
Acco Industries, Inc. 1982 255 82-139-H 1 2 152
Soberdash Coal Company 1983 255 83-030-G 1 2 152
North Metal and Chemical Company 1982 255 82-266-H 1 2 152
Earl R. and Jennie L. Emler 1982 255 82-257-G 1 2 152
Frezzo Brothers, Inc. 1980 255 80-194-W 1 2 152
Boyd G. Bloom 1982 255 82-283-M 1 2 152
Bloom Township Supervisors 1982 255 82-286-M 1 2 152
M. E. Riccardi 1982 255 82-206-M 1 2 152
Borough of Downingtown 1980 255 80-075-M 1 2 152
Merle H. Phillips 1982 255 82-280-G 1 2 152
Milrock Mining, Inc. 1979 255 79-166-B 1 2 152
Glendale Yearound Water Company 1982 255 82-171-H 1 2 152
Shawville Coal Company 1982 255 82-304-M 1 2 152
Whippany Paper Board Company 1979 255 79-146-W 1 2 152
Griffithtown Water Association 1982 255 82-098-H 1 2 152
Nardei Contracting Company 1979 255 79-142-H 1 2 152
Borough of Downingtown 1980 255 80-113-H 1 2 152
Edgewater Steel Company 1980 255 80-103-H 1 2 152
Koppers Company, Inc. 1981 255 81-097-H 1 2 152
Harmon-Graves Company 1982 255 82-292-H 1 2 152
             
carton 256 1979-1983 256     2 175
             
Maynard C. Graham and Marian C. Graham 1983 256 83-016-M 1 2 175
Wilbur White 1982 256 82-205-H 1 2 175
Oak Tree Coal Company 1982 256 82-293-H 1 2 175
Lehigh Dyeing and Finishing, Inc. 1979 256 79-058-W 11 2 175
             
carton 257 1979 257     17 333
             
Lackawanna Refuse Removal, Inc. 1979 257 79-024-B 13 17 333
             
carton 258 1979-1981 258     17 691
             
Allied Paper, SCM Corporation 1980 258 80-110-W 1 17 691
Lechene Coal Company, Inc. and Leo Lechene, President 1982 258 82-226-H 1 17 691
W. P. Stahlman Coal Company, Inc. 1981 258 81-072-H 1 17 691
John Kann Coal Company, Inc. 1980 258 80-197-G 1 17 691
Shirley A. Leisenring 1981 258 81-123-H 1 17 691
Moyer's Landfill, Inc. and Paul Lanigan 1981 258 81-066-H 4 17 691
North American Coal Corporation 1981 258 81-093-H 1 17 691
City of Philadelphia 1980 258 80-140-M 1 17 691
Mill Service, Inc. 1980 258 80-078-H 6 17 691
Bortz Coal Company 1979 258 79-035-B 1 17 691
             
carton 259 1974-1983 259     17 692
             
Howard W. Minnich, et. al. 1981 259 81-149-H 7 17 692
Neshaminney Enterprises International and Cochran & Keller Coal Company 1982 259 82-289-G 1 17 692
Elzie E. Lavery 1982 259 82-158-G 1 17 692
Robert Shulzas and Michael Juda 1982 259 82-201-M 2 17 692
Borough of Mechanicsburg 1974 259 74-151-W 1 17 692
Perry Brothers Coal Company 1982 259 82-174-H 2 17 692
Latrobe Foundation 1983 259 83-080-M 1 17 692
             
Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 260 1981 260     17 693
             
Howard W. Minnich, et. al. 1981 260 81-149-H 14 17 693
             
carton 261 1981-1983 261     17 697
             
Northeast Land Development Company 1982 261 82-210-H 1 17 697
Luzerne Coal Corporation 1983 261 83-105-G 1 17 697
Luzerne Coal Corporation 1983 261 83-106-G 1 17 697
Donnelley Printing Company 1983 261 83-048-M 1 17 697
Attilio Cocconi 1982 261 82-156-H 1 17 697
Koppers Company, Inc. 1982 261 82-297-M 1 17 697
Chemical Waste Management, Inc. 1983 261 83-104-M 1 17 697
Black Fox Mining and Development Corporation 1982 261 82-306-G 1 17 697
AL Hamilton Contracting Company 1981 261 81-051-H 9 17 697
Lawrence Coal Company 1982 261 82-043-H 4 17 697
             
carton 262 1980-1983 262     17 698
             
West Penn Power Company 1982 262 82-191-G 1 17 698
Benjamin Coal Company 1983 262 83-079-G 1 17 698
City of York 1982 262 82-237-M 1 17 698
Joseph Merola 1983 262 83-033-M 1 17 698
Trading Corporation of the Americas 1983 262 83-028-M 1 17 698
Delaware Quarries, Inc. 1983 262 83-025-M 1 17 698
C & K Coal Company 1980 262 80-102-H 10 17 698
Maynard F. Kemerer 1983 262 83-236-G 1 17 698
Locust Lane 1983 262 83-006-G 1 17 698
Borough of Lake City 1980 262 80-156-S 3 17 698
             
carton 263 1979 263     17 699
             
Boyle Land and Fuel Company 1979 263 79-175-B 14 17 699
             
carton 264 1979 264     17 700
             
Boyle Land and Fuel Company 1979 264 79-175-B 8 17 700
             
carton 265 1979-1983 265     17 701
             
Boyle Land and Fuel Company 1979 265 79-175-B 7 17 701
Spring Township Board of Supervisors 1983 265 83-046-M 1 17 701
United States Steel Corporation 1983 265 83-007-M 1 17 701
Indiana Mining and Development, Inc. 1982 265 82-155-H 2 17 701
City of Nanticoke and Newport Township Sewer Authority 1983 265 83-131-M 1 17 701
Albert and Verna Calisti 1983 265 83-066-M 1 17 701
Lancaster Area Refuse Authority 1983 265 83-076-M 1 17 701
United Mine Workers of America, District 5 1983 265 83-008-G 1 17 701
Greater Johnstown Water Authority 1982 265 82-248-M 1 17 701
City of Philadelphia 1982 265 82-094-M 1 17 701
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rake 1983 265 83-166-M 1 17 701
Glen Summit Company 1983 265 83-077-M 1 17 701
C. W. Brown Coal Company, Inc. 1981 265 81-146-H 1 17 701
C. W. Brown Coal Company, Inc. 1982 265 82-301-H 1 17 701
C. W. Brown Coal Company, Inc. 1982 265 82-164-H 1 17 701
             
carton 266 1982-1983 266     17 702
             
Vik-kel Corporation 1982 266 82-157-H 7 17 702
City of Philadelphia 1983 266 83-149-M 1 17 702
Northeast Land Development Company, Inc. 1982 266 82-210-H 3 17 702
             
carton 267 1978-1983 267     17 703
             
Mount Pleasant Area School District 1982 267 82-291-G 1 17 703
Bryar Construction Company, Inc. 1980 267 80-082-B 1 17 703
Dutch Haven Systems, Inc. 1982 267 82-162-H 1 17 703
Louis A. Galzerano 1981 267 81-064-W 1 17 703
Caines Creek Community Association 1979 267 79-050-W 1 17 703
Tuscarora Land Company and Duane Dillard 1982 267 82-214-H 1 17 703
B. B. S. Coal Company 1982 267 82-276-G 1 17 703
Trout Unlimited, Allegheny Mountain Chapter 1983 267 83-034-G 1 17 703
Attilio Cicconi and Attilio Cicconi Coal Company 1982 267 82-102-H 1 17 703
Reading Anthracite Company 1982 267 82-149-M 1 17 703
Nelson L. Minich 1982 267 82-042-H 1 17 703
Roger E. Gerhart, Inc. 1982 267 82-208-G 3 17 703
Pennsylvania Power and Light Company 1982 267 82-192-H 1 17 703
Brush Run, Inc. 1983 267 83-015-G 1 17 703
Klemco Engineering, Inc. 1982 267 82-285-M 1 17 703
Consolidated Gas Supply Corporation 1978 267 78-073-H 2 17 703
Biarobi Systems, Inc. 1982 267 82-235-M 1 17 703
             
carton 268 1981-1983 268     17 704
             
James Caine 1982 268 82-095-G 1 17 704
General Investment and Development, Inc. 1981 268 81-120-M 4 17 704
Envirogas, Inc. 1981 268 81-081-W 1 17 704
Multichem Corporation 1983 268 83-047-M 1 17 704
E. M. Mining Company, Inc. 1983 268 83-026-M 1 17 704
John N. Wilson 1983 268 83-002-G 1 17 704
Cambria Coal Company 1982 268 82-071-G 4 17 704
Greene Township Board of Supervisors 1983 268 83-014-M 1 17 704
             
carton 269 1978-1983 269     17 705
             
Jeffrey Higbee dba Higbee Sanitation Service 1982 269 82-298-G 1 17 705
Carroll Township Authority 1982 269 82-290-H 1 17 705
Austin Powder Company and Jeffrey Lucas 1981 269 81-156-H 1 17 705
Ny-Trex, Inc. 1983 269 83-040-G 1 17 705
Kerry Coal Company 1978 269 78-009-B 1 17 705
Global Disposal Company 1982 269 82-182-M 1 17 705
Barnes & Tucker Company 1982 269 82-089-H 1 17 705
Stanley J. Pollick 1983 269 83-027-H 1 17 705
Robrt C. Lydick 1983 269 83-022-H 1 17 705
Lebanon Valley Council of Governments 1982 269 82-218-M 1 17 705
Agway, Inc. 1981 269 81-136-H 1 17 705
Bellefonte Borough and Bellefonte Borough Authority 1981 269 81-191-M 2 17 705
Meadowbrook Manor Civic Association 1983 269 83-017-M 1 17 705
Geological Reclamation Operations and Waste Systems, Inc. 1982 269 82-302-M 1 17 705
Pennsylvania Mines Corporation 1980 269 80-182-G 1 17 705
Pennsylvania Mines Corporation 1980 269 80-164-G 1 17 705
Perkiomen Valley Preservation Society 1983 269 83-121-M 1 17 705
             
Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 270 1980-1983 270     17 706
             
Pennsylvania Electric Company 1983 270 83-132-G 1 17 706
Richland Township, et. al. 1980 270 80-143-M 8 17 706
Sophie Halla 1982 270 82-216-M 1 17 706
C & K Coal Company 1980 270 80-102-H 6 17 706
Coolspring Township and Reverend and Mrs. Donald Lintelman 1981 270 81-134-H 5 17 706
Wiliam Fiore dba Municipal and Industrial Disposal Company 1983 270 83-160-G 1 17 706
             
carton 271 1980 271     17 707
             
Hawk Contracting, Inc., et. al. 1980 271 80-072-H 17 17 707
             
carton 272 1980 272     17 708
             
Hawk Contracting, Inc., et. al. 1980 272 80-072-H 17 17 708
             
carton 273 1980 273     17 709
             
Hawk Contracting, Inc., et. al. 1980 273 80-072-H 11 17 709
             
carton 274 1982-1983 274     17 710
             
Raymond I. Alexander dba Alex Acres Mobile Home Village 1982 274 82-035-H 1 17 710
Merle H. Phillips 1982 274 82-125-G 3 17 710
United Mine Workers of America 1983 274 83-051-G 1 17 710
George and Dorothy Lundy 1983 274 83-071-G 1 17 710
Dominion International, Inc. 1983 274 83-010-G 1 17 710
Dominion International, Inc., and Benjamin Coal Company 1983 274 83-035-G 1 17 710
Howard Fugitt and James E. Gatten 1983 274 83-029-G 1 17 710
Penntech Papers, Inc. 1983 274 83-058-G 1 17 710
Penntech Papers, Inc. 1982 274 82-085-G 1 17 710
Waste Techniques Corporaiton 1983 274 83-070-M 1 17 710
H. Leroy Beaver, Jr. and Reclamation Resources, Inc. 1982 274 82-127-G 1 17 710
Bethlehem Mines Corporation 1982 274 82-263-G 1 17 710
Henry Palko and Gary G. Wilcox 1983 274 83-045-G 1 17 710
Vernon C. Kaufman & Sons, Inc. 1983 274 83-118-G 1 17 710
Keystone Tall Tree Girl Scout Council 1983 274 83-123-G 1 17 710
Allegheny County Sanitary Authority 1983 274 83-150-G 1 17 710
Berwind Railway Service Company 1982 274 82-068-H 1 17 710
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Lenz, et. al. 1982 274 82-140-M 3 17 710
             
carton 275 1979 275     17 711
             
Maskenozha Road and Gun Club, et. al. 1979 275 79-155-S 14 17 711
             
carton 276 1979 276     17 712
             
Maskenozha Road and Gun Club, et. al. 1979 276 79-155-S 13 17 712
             
carton 277 1981 277     17 713
             
Coolspring Township, et. al. 1981 277 81-134-G 13 17 713
             
carton 278 1981 278     17 714
             
Coolspring Township, et. al. 1981 278 81-134-G 13 17 714
             
carton 279 1978-1983 279     16 357
             
Concerned Citizens Against Sludge 1982 279 82-220-G 1 16 357
? 1982 279 82-221-9 5 16 357
Solomon Industries 1982 279 82-165-M 1 16 357
Central Pennsylvania Coal Company, Inc. 1983 279 83-169-G 1 16 357
K & G Coal Company 1983 279 83-139-M 1 16 357
General Electric Company 1982 279 82-004-M 1 16 357
Emerald Energy Enterprises, Inc. 1981 279 81-176-H 1 16 357
Lower Allen Township Authority 1983 279 83-109-M 1 16 357
Leopold and Eugene Salkind 1983 279 83-128-M 1 16 357
Kerry Coal Company 1983 279 83-053-G 1 16 357
Harrison-Walker Refractories 1983 279 83-141-M 1 16 357
Vincent J. Gianelli 1981 279 81-003-W 1 16 357
Robert J. Johnston 1983 279 83-038-G 1 16 357
Conversion Systems, Inc. 1983 279 83-060-M 1 16 357
Benjamin Coal Company 1983 279 83-125-G 1 16 357
Keystone Coal Mining Corporation 1983 279 83-208-G 1 16 357
Gerald F. Coon, et. al. 1980 279 80-149-M 1 16 357
Citizens to Preserve Farms in Potter Township 1983 279 83-229-G 1 16 357
Kerry Coal Company 1978 279 78-034-B 1 16 357
Peters Township Supervisors 1981 279 81-096-W 1 16 357
Power Contracting Company 1981 279 81-018-H 1 16 357
             
Contents Dates Carton # Docket # # of Folders Floor Slot
             
carton 280 1978-1983 280     16 358
             
Ohio Farmers Insurance Company 1980 280 80-041-G 20 16 358
White Rock Fuel Company 1983 280 83-177-G 5 16 358
COA Pallets, Inc. 1978 280 78-144-D 2 16 358
City of Greensburg 1983 280 83-192-G 1 16 358
American Casualty Company 1978 280 78-157-S 4 16 358
             
carton 281 1978-1983 281     16 359
             
American Casualty Company 1978 281 78-157-S 1 16 359
Robert Kwalwasser 1983 281 83-073-G 1 16 359
Brant Coal Company 1983 281 83-144-M 1 16 359
Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc. 1983 281 83-130-M 1 16 359
Olga M. Madar 1983 281 83-122-G 1 16 359
Jerry and Sylvia Tokos 1983 281 83-108-M 1 16 359
South Middleton Township Board of Supervisors 1979 281 79-022-W 4 16 359
Whitehall Township 1983 281 83-117-M 1 16 359
Pennsylvania Electric Company 1983 281 83-098-G 1 16 359
Thomas Oil Company 1982 281 82-287-G 1 16 359
Worcester Township 1978 281 78-118-D 1 16 359
             
carton 282 1978-1983 282     16 360
             
Worcester Township 1978 282 78-118-D 1 16 360
Citizens Opposing Sewage Treatment Systems 1983 282 83-172-M 1 16 360
The Flintkote Company 1982 282 82-196-M 1 16 360
Burnham Coal Company 1983 282 83-179-G 1 16 360
Riegelsville Borough 1983 282 83-197-M 1 16 360
W. Paul Glenn 1983 282 83-233-M 1 16 360
Holliday Constructors, Inc. 1983 282 83-145-M 1 16 360
Lands of John and Helen Kutchmanich and Pompey Coal Company 1981 282 81-099-W 1 16 360
Charles Kravetsky 1983 282 83-214-G 1 16 360
Monroe Contract Corporation and Leo and Evelyn Indyk 1982 282 82-227-G 1 16 360
K & J Coal Company, Inc. 1982 282 82-294-H 1 16 360
Exeter Township Authority 1982 282 82-169-M 1 16 360
Timberline Mining Company 1983 282 83-290-G 1 16 360
Citizens Opposing Sewage Treatment Systems 1983 282 83-148-M 1 16 360
Western Pennsylvania Citizens for Safe Communities 1983 282 83-147-G 1 16 360
Amity Coal, Inc. and Anthony P. Dicenzo 1982 282 82-273-G 1 16 360
             
carton 283 1973-1983 283     16 361
             
Bethlehem Township Municipal Authority 1980 283 80-155-H 1 16 361
C & H Development Co. 1973 283 73-299-W 1 16 361
Ernest W. Scott, Sr. 1983 283 83-191-M 1 16 361
H & D Coal Company 1983 283 83-294-M 1 16 361
Valley Green Land Company 1982 283 82-247-M 1 16 361
Valley Green Land Company 1982 283 82-258-M 1 16 361
Cerro Metal Products 1983 283 83-226-M 1 16 361
St. Joe Resources Co. 1983 283 83-092-G 1 16 361
John T. Stasny 1983 283 83-072-M 1 16 361
Clyde and Nancy Fox 1982 283 82-281-H 1 16 361
Grand Central Sanitary Landfill, Inc. 1980 283 80-207-W 1 16 361
Pengrove Coal Company 1983 283 83-286-M 1 16 361
Pengrove Coal Company 1983 283 83-287-M 1 16 361
Nicholas Belle 1983 283 83-056-G 3 16 361
Adam Eidemiller 1983 283 83-264-M 1 16 361
James E. Martin 1983 283 83-228-G 1 16 361
Midvol Coal Company 1977 283 77-010-H 1 16 361
             
carton 284 1979-1984 284     16 362
             
Citizens Opposing Sewage Treatment Systems 1983 284 83-148-M 1 16 362
Spec Coals, Inc. 1983 284 83-256-G 1 16 362
R. G. Mcintire Coal Co. 1983 284 83-018-M 1 16 362
Blake Becker, Jr. 1979 284 79-188-B 1 16 362
East Fallowfield Township 1981 284 81-008-M 1 16 362
Bidwell Chevrolet-Olds, Inc. 1983 284 83-039-G 1 16 362
Falls Creek Borough 1983 284 83-042-G 1 16 362
Daniel A. Marino, Jr. 1983 284 83-198-G 1 16 362
Ryan Homes, Inc. 1983 284 83-185-G 1 16 362
United States Steel Corp. 1979 284 79-154-B 1 16 362
Lewis M. Alderfer 1982 284 82-038-M 1 16 362
Pennsylvania Mines Corporation 1983 284 83-132-G 3 16 362
Ben Franklin Coal Company 1983 284 83-224-G 1 16 362
Central PA Coal Co., Inc. 1983 284 83-236-G 1 16 362
Searights Operating Corp. 1983 284 83-276-G 1 16 362
Carpentertown Coal and Coke Co. 1984 284 84-064-G 1 16 362
Harmar Coal Company 1983 284 83-174-G 1 16 362
Francis and Vincenza Roscoe 1983 284 83-151-M 1 16 362
Milrock Mining, Inc. 1983 284 83-255-G 1 16 362
Paul Kossman 1983 284 83-260-M 1 16 362
Curtis L. and Norma M. Holmes 1983 284 83-273-G 1 16 362
Mr. and Mrs. George Hickey 1983 284 83-274-G 1 16 362
United Fuel Services 1983 284 83-283-G 1 16 362
Eddie and Lucy Slocum 1983 284 83-281-G 1 16 362
             
carton 285 1975-1984 285     16 363
             
Gilbert L. and Joyce B. Longwell 1980 285 80-002-W 1 16 363
Gilbert L. and Joyce B. Longwell 1980 285 80-003-W 1 16 363
Clarence J. Intrieri, III 1980 285 80-004-W 1 16 363
Evans L. Wagner 1980 285 80-005-W 1 16 363
Joseph Woulfe 1980 285 80-006-W 1 16 363
Earl H. and Judith A. Kinsey 1980 285 80-007-W 1 16 363
James E. and Jill A. Bobb 1980 285 80-008-W 1 16 363
Charles E. Sweger, Jr 1980 285 80-009-W 1 16 363
Reitz Coal Company 1983 285 83-213-M 1 16 363
White Oak Borough Authority 1984 285 84-013-M 1 16 363
Dallas Area Municipal Authority 1975 285 75-270-M 1 16 363
Pleasant Hall Manor 1984 285 84-066-M 1 16 363
Township of Indiana 1982 285 82-099-G 1 16 363
Concerned Citizens of Rural Ridge 1982 285 82-100-G 11 16 363
             
carton 286 1982 286     16 364
             
Township of Indiana 1982 286 82-099-G 3 16 364
Concerned Citizens of Rural Ridge 1982 286 82-100-G 12 16 364
Township of Indiana 1982 286 82-099-G 1 16 364
Concerned Citizens of Rural Ridge 1982 286 82-100-G 1 16 364
             
carton 287 1982 287     16 365
             
Concerned Citizens of Rural Ridge 1982 287 82-100-G 18 16 365
             
carton 288 1982-1983 288     16 366
             
Township of Indiana 1982 288 82-099-G 1 16 366
Concerned Citizens of Rural Ridge 1982 288 82-100-G 12 16 366
M. L. Kinnebrew 1983 288 83-065-M 1 16 366
             
carton 289 1982-1983 289     16 367
             
Parker Sand and Gravel 1983 289 83-134-G 1 16 367
Jones and Laughlin Steel Corp. 1983 289 83-221-M 1 16 367
Armstrong World Industries, Inc. 1983 289 83-052-M 1 16 367
Eugene Petricca 1982 289 82-150-M 1 16 367
George R. Haley 1983 289 83-244-G 1 16 367
Deborah A. and Edward M. King 1983 289 83-345-G 1 16 367
Kenneth and Charlyene Hunsberger 1983 289 83-246-G 1 16 367
Midway Coal Company 1983 289 83-247-G 1 16 367
Perry Brothers Coal Company 1982 289 82-079-H 7 16 367
E. P. Bender Coal Company 1983 289 83-215-G 1 16 367
             
carton 290 1979 290     16 368
             
Morcoal Company 1979 290 79-189-B 10 16 368
             
carton 291 1973 291     16 1023
             
Pennzoil Co. and Westrans Petroleum and Canterbury Coal Co. 1973 291 73-103 12 16 1023


[next page]


PA State Archives Hours, Directions, & Fees Research Topics Finding Aids for Collections Land Records